Anime Adventures odds

Anime Adventures Trait Reroll Calculator

Choose a trait such as Unique or Celestial, then see how many rerolls and Star Remnants it takes, and your chance of landing it with the rerolls you have.

Last updated:

Free browser tool

Check your trait reroll odds

Results update as you type.

Choosing a trait fills the drop chance. You can still edit it if the odds change.

Rerolls you have = Star Remnants ÷ 5 on a Mythic or Secret unit, or Star Remnants ÷ 1 on Rare to Legendary units.

Expected rerolls 1,000
Chance within your rerolls 9.52%
Rerolls for 50% 693
Rerolls for 90% 2,302
Rerolls for 99% 4,603

Calculations run entirely in your browser. No sign-up and no data sent to us.

Community-reported odds

Anime Adventures trait odds and Star Remnant cost

TraitChanceAverage rerollsRerolls for 90%Star Remnants for 90% (Mythic or Secret unit)
Unique0.1%1,0002,30211,510
Golden0.15%6671,5347,670
Divine0.2%5001,1515,755
Celestial0.36%2786393,195
Reaper0.8%1252871,435
Godspeed1%1002301,150
Sniper2.5%4091455
Culling5%2045225
Adept9.99%1022110
Range (any tier)24.98%4945
Nimble (any tier)24.98%4945
Superior (any tier)29.97%3.3735

Odds are community-reported, not an official table (sources: anime-adventures-wiki.wiki, animeadventurescodes.com, gamer.org, checked Oct 31, 2026). They come from the game's last version before it went private, and the game was republished on Oct 26, 2026 without public patch notes, so the odds may have changed. Edit the trait chance above if you see different numbers in game.

Before you reroll

Anime Adventures trait reroll tips

Common questions

Anime Adventures trait reroll FAQ

How many rerolls does Unique take in Anime Adventures?

Unique has a 0.1% roll chance, so it takes 1,000 rerolls on average. A 50% chance takes 693 rerolls and a 90% chance takes 2,302. On a Mythic or Secret unit that is 3,465 and 11,510 Star Remnants.

How much does a trait reroll cost in Anime Adventures?

Community guides list 1 Star Remnant per reroll on Rare, Epic, and Legendary units, 5 Star Remnants on Mythic and Secret units, or 1 Reroll Token on any unit. Rerolls are done at the Ethereal Guide outside the Evolve area.

Is there pity on trait rerolls in Anime Adventures?

None of the guides we checked list a pity for trait rerolls, so this calculator treats every reroll as an independent roll.